Shareholder Information

The Company’s issued share capital, as at 6th March 2019, consists of 250,351,584 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 0.040108663p each (“Ordinary Shares”). Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that is not in public hands is 49.94%, these being held by directors and significant shareholders.

A list of Significant Shareholders and the percentage of their holdings is set out below:

 

Significant Shareholders

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital
Martin Higginson 23,109,5149.23%
Unicorn AIM VCT 18,333,3337.32%
Cavendish Asset Management - AIM Fund 14,717,5105.88%
Leonie Dobbie12,633,6075.05%
David Marks 9,767,5803.90%
Rod Findley 9,501,0163.80%
Sure Ventures Plc8,043,0023.21%
Ken Musen 7,592,2513.03%