Shareholder Information

The Company’s issued share capital, as at 7th Ausust 2019, consists of 285,462,691 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 0.040108663p each (“Ordinary Shares”). Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that is not in public hands is 20.13%, these being held by directors and significant shareholders.

A list of Significant Shareholders and the percentage of their holdings is set out below:

 

Significant Shareholders

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital
Unicorn AIM VCT 24,999,9998.76%
Martin Higginson 24,026,9458.42%
Cavendish Asset Management - AIM Fund 17,967,5106.29%
Rathbone Nominees Limited17,938,0676.28%
Leonie Dobbie12,633,6074.43%
Rod Findley 10,084,3493.53%
David Marks 9,767,5803.42%