Shareholder Information

The Company’s issued share capital, as at 12th July 2018, consists of 195,351,590 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 0.040108663p each (“Ordinary Shares”). Insofar as the Company is aware, the percentage of securities that is not in public hands is 64.00%, these being held by directors and significant shareholders.

A list of Significant Shareholders and the percentage of their holdings is set out below:

 

Significant Shareholders

NameNo. of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital
Martin Higginson 23,109,51411.83%
Leonie Dobbie12,633,6076.47%
Unicorn AIM VCT 10,000,0005.12%
David Marks 9,767,5805.00%
Rod Findley 9,501,0164.86%
Sure Ventures Plc8,043,0024.12%
Ken Musen 7,592,2513.89%
Cavendish Asset Management - AIM Fund 7,500,0003.84%
Octopus AIM VCT Plc7,500,0003.84%
Sam Higginson 7,373,1713.77%

 

0